Scottish Under 20 League 2014/2015 (last updated: May 23 15:29)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Under 20
Kirkcaldy1615101422331
Solway1613211153928
North Ayrshire15915683919
Moray Firth16826985618
Dundee Stars14707463514
Kilmarnock165110818711
Edinburgh165110708511
Belfast14201220544
Aberdeen130013262480
NOTE: non-played games are void no points awarded

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams

U20 Scottish Cup

First Round
Moray Firth win 3-2
Moray Firth3
Dundee Stars2
Kirkcaldy win 6-2
Kirkcaldy6
Solway2
North Ayrshire win 12-2
Aberdeen2
North Ayrshire12
Edinburgh win 5-0
Edinburgh5
Kilmarnock0
Semi-Final
Kirkcaldy win 10-2
Moray Firth2
Kirkcaldy10
North Ayrshire win 3-2
North Ayrshire3
Edinburgh2
Final
Kirkcaldy win 8-1
Kirkcaldy8
North Ayrshire1
NOTE: penalties shown in green text


For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2015