Scottish Under 20 League 2014/2015 (last updated: Feb 28 00:33)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table
Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Under 20
Solway1411211012824
Kirkcaldy111010871821
North Ayrshire10712501815
Moray Firth11524784012
Edinburgh13517556611
Dundee Stars10505322710
Kilmarnock1121852535
Belfast12201016444
Aberdeen100010191960

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams

U20 Scottish Cup

First Round
Moray Firth win 3-2
Moray Firth3
Dundee Stars2
Kirkcaldy win 6-2
Kirkcaldy6
Solway2
Aberdeen
North Ayrshire
Edinburgh win 5-0
Edinburgh5
Kilmarnock0
Semi-Final
Moray Firth
Kirkcaldy
Aberdeen or North Ayrshire
Edinburgh
Final
F1
F2
NOTE: penalties shown in green text


For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2015