Scottish Under 20 League 2015/2016 (last updated: Apr 23 03:59)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Under 20
Kirkcaldy1413011103926
Solway141004935520
North Ayrshire14905704718
Dundee Stars14905846318
Edinburgh14806705416
Kilmarnock14401056908
Aberdeen143011471476
Belfast14001421560

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams

U20 Scottish Cup

First Round
Kirkcaldy win 5-0
Kirkcaldy5
Edinburgh0
Solway win 13-6
Dundee Stars6
Solway13
Kilmarnock win 6-0
Kilmarnock6
North Ayrshire0
Aberdeen
BYE
Semi-Final
Kirkcaldy win 10-3
Kirkcaldy10
Solway3
Kilmarnock win 11-7
Kilmarnock11
Aberdeen7
Final
Kirkcaldy win 3-1
Kirkcaldy3
Kilmarnock1

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2016