Scottish Under 20 League 2014/2015 (last updated: Jan 31 03:52)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table
Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Under 20
Solway11821732418
Kirkcaldy9810661517
Moray Firth9423702910
North Ayrshire741243159
Dundee Stars740314168
Edinburgh931539427
Kilmarnock921650325
Belfast820611264
Aberdeen9009161830

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams

U20 Scottish Cup

First Round
Moray Firth win 3-2
Moray Firth3
Dundee Stars2
Kirkcaldy win 6-2
Kirkcaldy6
Solway2
Aberdeen
North Ayrshire
Edinburgh
Kilmarnock
Semi-Final
Moray Firth
Kirkcaldy
S3
S4
Final
F1
F2
NOTE: penalties shown in green text


For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2015