Scottish Under 20 League 2015/2016 (last updated: Feb 10 10:35)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Under 20
Edinburgh9702563014
Kirkcaldy6600411712
Solway8602472512
Dundee Stars8503654010
North Ayrshire9504443510
Kilmarnock1030738666
Aberdeen820625744
Belfast10001013420

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams

U20 Scottish Cup

First Round
Kirkcaldy win 5-0
Kirkcaldy5
Edinburgh0
Solway win 13-6
Dundee Stars6
Solway13
Kilmarnock win 6-0
Kilmarnock6
North Ayrshire0
Aberdeen
BYE
Semi-Final
Kirkcaldy
Solway
Kilmarnock
Aberdeen
Final
Winner SF1
Winner SF2

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2016