Scottish Under 20 League 2013/2014 (last updated: Apr 17 11:11)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table
Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPt
Under 20
Kirkcaldy1211101112123
Solway1411031054722
Dundee Stars1210111052821
North Ayrshire12426576910
Belfast14428315610
Kilmarnock1140730678
Edinburgh1230941896
Aberdeen0000000
Moray Firth130013321350

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams

U20 Scottish Cup

Final
Dundee Stars win 18-1
Edinburgh1
Dundee Stars18
BYE
Moray Firth
Kirkcaldy win 11-0
Kirkcaldy11
Kilmarnock0
Solway win 6-2
Solway6
North Ayrshire2
First Round
Dundee
Moray Firth
Kirkcaldy
Solway
Semi-Final
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
NOTE: red scores indicate results not yet officially confirmed


For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2014