Scottish Under 20 League 2014/2015 (last updated: May 16 12:37)

Click here to see the OFFICIAL table
Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Current League Table

GPWTLFAPtMxHiLo
Under 20
Kirkcaldy16151014223313111
Solway16132111539282822
North Ayrshire159156839192133
Moray Firth168269856181845
Dundee Stars158075938161845
Kilmarnock1651108187111167
Edinburgh1651107085111167
Belfast14201220544889
Aberdeen140014292610489
Mx=Maximum points,Hi=highest position, Lo=lowest position, calculation on points only (other games to be played are ignored), so only use as a guide

NOTE:Table sorted by Points and Games between the teams

U20 Scottish Cup

First Round
Moray Firth win 3-2
Moray Firth3
Dundee Stars2
Kirkcaldy win 6-2
Kirkcaldy6
Solway2
North Ayrshire win 12-2
Aberdeen2
North Ayrshire12
Edinburgh win 5-0
Edinburgh5
Kilmarnock0
Semi-Final
Kirkcaldy win 10-2
Moray Firth2
Kirkcaldy10
North Ayrshire win 3-2
North Ayrshire3
Edinburgh2
Final
Kirkcaldy win 8-1
Kirkcaldy8
North Ayrshire1
NOTE: penalties shown in green text


For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2015