Elite Ice Hockey League 2014/2015 (last updated: Mar 2 01:29)

Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Recent Scores

Braehead5Fife2
Cardiff3Belfast2
Coventry5Sheffield3
Edinburgh3Nottingham5
Hull4Dundee3SO

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPtMxHiLo
Elite League
Braehead46302311172119677914
Sheffield45254412165121627615
Cardiff45245412173126627615
Nottingham46205615143124566817
Belfast47232517166135556527
Fife47174224155163445469
Coventry46165223117137445649
Hull43152719130158415949
Edinburgh451165231161873953610
Dundee46574301031702840910
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPtMxHiLo
Erhardt Conference
Nottingham28124398167354314
Cardiff2815121010085344214
Belfast281223118982313914
Sheffield261123107181294114
Coventry308311875101232755
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPtMxHiLo
Gardiner Conference
Braehead282211411760475511
Fife2814201210688324024
Hull2810251191103293724
Edinburgh278331371102253525
Dundee27343176496172745
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
Mx=Maximum points,Hi=highest position, Lo=lowest position, calculation on points only (other games to be played are ignored), so only use as a guide
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2015