Elite Ice Hockey League 2014/2015 (last updated: Jan 30 11:55)

Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Elite League
Braehead372413914610653
Nottingham36184681209450
Belfast3721231114010449
Sheffield35202491269548
Cardiff3518521014310348
Fife3713321912413434
Hull3312141610011830
Coventry381041239412129
Edinburgh36934208715728
Dundee36373238813623
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Erhardt Conference
Nottingham2211335695231
Cardiff2312119837027
Belfast2111217706027
Sheffield209137556223
Coventry2432118558811
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Gardiner Conference
Braehead2218013965237
Fife2011108796424
Edinburgh2472312609121
Hull2181210707720
Dundee2124213557614
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2015