Elite Ice Hockey League 2014/2015 (last updated: Sep 28 23:21)

Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Recent Scores

Belfast1Fife6
Hull0Braehead2

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Elite League
Belfast6400222168
Coventry540011378
Sheffield321001676
Braehead3201014115
Hull7111423265
Cardiff4021111125
Edinburgh3110110124
Fife5101313193
Nottingham21001472
Dundee400136151
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Erhardt Conference
Sheffield11000322
Nottingham11000312
Belfast21001652
Coventry10001240
Cardiff10001130
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Gardiner Conference
Braehead220001064
Edinburgh11000522
Hull4010313192
Dundee10010451
Fife00000000
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2014