Elite Ice Hockey League 2013/2014 (last updated: Apr 9 13:31)

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Elite League
Belfast523853621012789
Sheffield5227441717214166
Dundee5225342015214860
Nottingham5222372018816957
Braehead5220482018017156
Coventry5218662216816754
Fife5217752317218853
Hull5219542416818652
Cardiff5217742416218252
Edinburgh529433613422729
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Erhardt Conference
Belfast32251241287954
Sheffield321343121019637
Nottingham321205159910229
Coventry32852179311528
Cardiff32842189112026
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Gardiner Conference
Dundee32192291038844
Hull3214331211410837
Fife3213501411611136
Braehead3213251211410035
Edinburgh32813208512521
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

Playoff Finals

Quarter-Finals
Belfast win 7-3 on aggregate
Belfast43
Hull12
Fife win 8-4 on aggregate
Dundee31
Fife44
Braehead win 9-1 on aggregate
Nottingham01
Braehead45
Sheffield win 9-3 on aggregate
Sheffield36
Coventry21
Semi-Finals
Belfast win 1-0
Belfast1
Fife0
Sheffield win 3-2
Braehead2
Sheffield3
Finals
Championship Game
Sheffield win 3-2
Belfast2
Sheffield3
Bronze medal game
Braehead win 7-6
Fife6
Braehead7
NOTE: Home team in bold and OT games shown in italics


For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2014