Elite Ice Hockey League 2014/2015 (last updated: Oct 23 00:09)

Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Elite League
Braehead96111362215
Belfast97002372114
Coventry105203241914
Sheffield75101352012
Nottingham74021221910
Cardiff9221426289
Fife10212527338
Hull9211527317
Edinburgh8111516325
Dundee10101819443
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Erhardt Conference
Belfast430011496
Sheffield3200110104
Cardiff6200416194
Nottingham11000312
Coventry20002370
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Gardiner Conference
Braehead5500022910
Hull6110417244
Dundee4101212163
Fife21001872
Edinburgh31002582
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2014