Elite Ice Hockey League 2014/2015 (last updated: Dec 20 00:23)

Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Recent Scores

Belfast3Coventry1
Fife0Cardiff5

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Elite League
Sheffield2315215956135
Braehead2515127977734
Cardiff2411418937231
Nottingham2211245725930
Belfast2313118846429
Edinburgh2483211619824
Hull2281310687821
Fife2472213738320
Coventry2572115637919
Dundee2432316569113
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Erhardt Conference
Belfast168116554819
Cardiff157107514616
Nottingham116113342615
Sheffield116113353615
Coventry132011032515
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Gardiner Conference
Braehead1310003563720
Edinburgh156216404917
Fife126105493714
Hull155127495814
Dundee13212833468
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2014