Elite Ice Hockey League 2014/2015 (last updated: Apr 7 03:16)

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Elite League
Sheffield5230541319313474
Braehead5233231419013673
Cardiff5229541421015172
Nottingham5223671616614165
Belfast5225261917714860
Coventry5217732512714551
Hull5216492315419249
Fife5218432717018047
Edinburgh5213762613521546
Dundee526853312320333
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Erhardt Conference
Nottingham32135410948140
Sheffield32153311979439
Cardiff3217121211410338
Belfast32132413979434
Coventry32831207510523
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Gardiner Conference
Braehead32251151356953
Fife3215211412010235
Hull3211351310412333
Edinburgh321044148711932
Dundee32454198411722
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

Playoff Finals

Quarter-Finals
Sheffield win 6-5 on aggregate
Sheffield33
Fife23
Hull win in Overtime (Agg. 4-4)
Braehead31
Hull22
Belfast win 8-3 on aggregate
Cardiff03
Belfast17
Coventry win 5-4 on aggregate
Nottingham31
Coventry32
Semi-Finals
Sheffield win 3-2
Sheffield3
Hull2
Coventry win 3-2
Belfast2
Coventry3
Finals
Championship Game
Coventry win 4-2
Sheffield2
Coventry4
Bronze medal game
Belfast win 8-6
Hull6
Belfast8
NOTE: Home team in bold and penalties shown in green text


For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2015