Elite Ice Hockey League 2014/2015 (last updated: Nov 21 02:13)

Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Elite League
Belfast1711015654523
Braehead1710115625223
Sheffield1410103673822
Nottingham157233483921
Fife187128605418
Cardiff155316484817
Coventry166208404416
Hull155118485513
Edinburgh1641110387111
Dundee173021241718
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Erhardt Conference
Belfast116014383213
Nottingham74111221311
Cardiff114106333510
Sheffield5300216196
Coventry6100514242
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Gardiner Conference
Braehead97002382614
Fife96003402212
Hull114106374410
Edinburgh9300620346
Dundee8201523325
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2014