Elite Ice Hockey League 2015/2016 (last updated: Feb 14 01:07)

Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Recent Scores

Coventry6Fife5
Dundee4Edinburgh1
Manchester4Braehead1

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPtMxHiLo
Elite League
Cardiff42235410148105608018
Sheffield42197412147135567619
Braehead41212711144117537519
Nottingham40205213152114527619
Belfast40157315135122477119
Dundee421431114159161456519
Fife41174218137132446619
Coventry391263181161373965110
Manchester421514221551813656210
Edinburgh43644291302192442810
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPtMxHiLo
Erhardt Conference
Cardiff24142268659345015
Sheffield261222107582304215
Belfast26833127684253715
Nottingham22912107369224215
Coventry24732126985223815
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPtMxHiLo
Gardiner Conference
Fife2914411010690374314
Braehead24151179266334914
Dundee251223810585314514
Manchester25111211113109264014
Edinburgh253121975141102455
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
Mx=Maximum points,Hi=highest position, Lo=lowest position, calculation on points only (other games to be played are ignored), so only use as a guide
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2016