Elite Ice Hockey League 2015/2016 (last updated: Apr 4 00:14)

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Elite League
Sheffield5227741419016172
Cardiff5227641517913970
Braehead5228271518514567
Belfast5224741718414866
Nottingham5224622018515262
Fife5221532317116455
Dundee52193111920019655
Coventry5218632516017751
Manchester5219142818922744
Edinburgh526453715328725
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Erhardt Conference
Cardiff321732101118842
Sheffield321622129910238
Belfast32123413999934
Nottingham3213121610210230
Coventry321032178810828
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Gardiner Conference
Braehead322011101258643
Fife321651101249743
Dundee3216231114210639
Manchester3215121414014034
Edinburgh32313258919111
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

Playoff Finals

Quarter-Finals
Cardiff win 6-5 on aggregate
Cardiff24
Dundee41
Coventry win 8-6 on aggregate
Sheffield33
Coventry53
Nottingham win 7-4 on aggregate
Belfast31
Nottingham43
Fife win in Overtime (Agg. 3-3)
Braehead12
Fife21
Semi-Finals
Coventry win 6-2
Cardiff2
Coventry6
Nottingham win 4-1
Nottingham4
Fife1
Finals
Championship Game
Nottingham win 2-0
Coventry0
Nottingham2
Bronze medal game
Cardiff win 6-0
Cardiff6
Fife0
NOTE: Home team in bold


For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2016