Elite Ice Hockey League 2014/2015 (last updated: Nov 1 09:39)

Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Recent Scores

Belfast4Braehead1

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Elite League
Belfast129012512819
Braehead128112493119
Sheffield86101392114
Coventry125205293214
Nottingham94221302514
Cardiff103214323111
Fife123126333610
Hull11311631369
Edinburgh10111721445
Dundee12102922534
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Erhardt Conference
Belfast6401124159
Cardiff7300422226
Sheffield3200110104
Nottingham21100744
Coventry400048200
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Gardiner Conference
Braehead77000341414
Hull7210420256
Fife4200214104
Dundee5101312213
Edinburgh5100410202
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2014