Elite Ice Hockey League 2014/2015 (last updated: Mar 29 23:06)

Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Elite League
Sheffield5230541319313474
Braehead5233231419013673
Cardiff5229541421015172
Nottingham5223671616614165
Belfast5225261917714860
Coventry5217732512714551
Hull5216492315419249
Fife5218432717018047
Edinburgh5213762613521546
Dundee526853312320333
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Erhardt Conference
Nottingham32135410948140
Sheffield32153311979439
Cardiff3217121211410338
Belfast32132413979434
Coventry32831207510523
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Gardiner Conference
Braehead32251151356953
Fife3215211412010235
Hull3211351310412333
Edinburgh321044148711932
Dundee32454198411722
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

Playoff Finals

Recent Scores

Cardiff3Belfast7
Coventry2Nottingham1
Hull2Braehead1Hull win in overtime
Sheffield3Fife3

Quarter-Finals
Sheffield win 6-5 on aggregate
Sheffield33
Fife23
Hull win in Overtime (Agg. 4-4)
Braehead31
Hull22
Belfast win 8-3 on aggregate
Cardiff03
Belfast17
Coventry win 5-4 on aggregate
Nottingham31
Coventry32
Semi-Finals
Sheffield
Hull
Belfast
Coventry
Finals
Championship Game
WSF1
WSF2
Bronze medal game
LQF1
LQF2
NOTE: Home team in bold


For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2015