Elite Ice Hockey League 2014/2015 (last updated: Nov 24 01:26)

Click here to see a grid of results and fixtures

Regular Season

Recent Scores

Cardiff10Edinburgh0
Nottingham3Dundee4OT
Sheffield3Coventry2OT

Current League Tables

GPWOWOLLFAPt
Elite League
Sheffield1711204754526
Braehead1911116675725
Nottingham178243564624
Belfast1711015654523
Cardiff177316665121
Fife197129635918
Coventry186219455517
Hull166118535815
Edinburgh1741111388111
Dundee1931213487910
NOTE: All games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Erhardt Conference
Belfast116014383213
Cardiff125106413812
Nottingham74111221311
Sheffield6310219218
Coventry8101619353
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
GPWOWOLLFAPt
Gardiner Conference
Braehead97002382614
Fife96003402212
Hull125106424712
Edinburgh9300620346
Dundee9201626375
NOTE: Only intra-conference games included in this table
OW and OL in the above tables indicate games won or lost in Overtime or Penalties (as applicable)

NOTE:Tables sorted by Points, Wins (Regulation then all) and games between teams

For more info E-mail

Results index | EIHA | Ice Hockey Kit for sale | Chelmsford Cobras | Home Page

© Malcolm Preen,2014